Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
5 documents - page 1 of 1

Leptotes bicolor ('Child of Rue' × 'Harbinger')

Flower Color:
White; Pink lip
Range:
Brazil to Paraguay
Topic:
Orchids  Search this
Common Name:
Bicolored Leptotes clone
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Lilianae
Order:
Asparagales
Family:
Orchidaceae
Subfamily:
Epidendroideae
Genus:
Leptotes
Species:
bicolor
Accession Number:
2008-2459A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2008-2459A
Additional Online Media:

Leptotes bicolor ('Child of Rue' × 'Harbinger')

Flower Color:
White; Pink lip
Range:
Brazil to Paraguay
Topic:
Orchids  Search this
Common Name:
Bicolored Leptotes clone
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Lilianae
Order:
Asparagales
Family:
Orchidaceae
Subfamily:
Epidendroideae
Genus:
Leptotes
Species:
bicolor
Accession Number:
2009-2458A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2009-2458A

Leptotes bicolor ('Child of Rue' × 'Harbinger')

Flower Color:
White; Pink lip
Range:
Brazil to Paraguay
Topic:
Orchids  Search this
Common Name:
Bicolored Leptotes clone
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Lilianae
Order:
Asparagales
Family:
Orchidaceae
Subfamily:
Epidendroideae
Genus:
Leptotes
Species:
bicolor
Accession Number:
2009-2459A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2009-2459A
Additional Online Media:

Leptotes bicolor ('Child of Rue' × 'Harbinger')

Flower Color:
White; Pink lip
Range:
Brazil to Paraguay
Topic:
Orchids  Search this
Common Name:
Bicolored Leptotes clone
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Lilianae
Order:
Asparagales
Family:
Orchidaceae
Subfamily:
Epidendroideae
Genus:
Leptotes
Species:
bicolor
Accession Number:
2009-2460A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2009-2460A

Paphiopedilum Hampshire Child

Range:
hybrid
Topic:
Orchids  Search this
Common Name:
Slipper orchid hybrid
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Magnoliidae
Superorder:
Lilianae
Order:
Asparagales
Family:
Orchidaceae
Subfamily:
Cypripedioideae
Genus:
Paphiopedilum
Accession Number:
2015-0685A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Orchid Collection
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2015-0685A
Additional Online Media:

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By