Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Search Results

Collections Search Center
1 documents - page 1 of 1

Genus indet. sp indet.

Collector:
Pamela Reid  Search this
Place:
Hamelin Pool, Shark Bay, Western Australia, Australia
Common name:
Stromatolite
Taxonomy:
Bacteria Cyanobacteria
Published Name:
Genus indet. sp indet.
USNM Number:
PAL534213
See more items in:
Paleogeneral
Algal Collections
Algae General
Paleobiology
Data Source:
NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
GUID:
http://n2t.net/ark:/65665/327eb08e0-5021-410b-b72e-5137648b961e
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:nmnhpaleobiology_3585890

Modify Your Search






or


Narrow By
  • Paleogeneral
  • Reid, P.
  • Australia
  • Western Australia
  • Australia
  • Western Australia
  • NMNH - Paleobiology Dept.
  • Stromatolite
  • Stromatolite
  • Cyanobacteria
  • Cyanobacteria
  • Genus indet. sp indet.
  • Genus indet. sp indet.