Skip to main content Smithsonian Institution

Catalog Data

Range:
Serbia (Tara Mts)
Provenance:
Uncertain
Life Form:
Evergreen tree
Topic:
Trees  Search this
Common Name:
Serbian Spruce
Group:
[vascular plants]
Class:
Equisetopsida
Subclass:
Pinidae
Order:
Pinales
Family:
Pinaceae
Genus:
Picea
Species:
omorika
Accession Number:
2011-0430A
See more items in:
Smithsonian Gardens Tree Collection
On Display:
Ripley Gardens
Data Source:
Smithsonian Gardens
EDAN-URL:
edanmdm:ofeo-sg_2011-0430A